Is HAZELNUT HOT COCOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pure ground hazelnuts
pure ground hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER*, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PURE GROUND HAZELNUTS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check HAZELNUT HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


