Is HAZELNUT LATTE IN 33% MILK CHOCOLATE BITES, HAZELNUT LATTE IN 33% MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- organic glycerin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, MILK, COCOA LIQUOR**, SOY LECITHIN AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), HAZELNUT BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER**, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR**, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER**, SOY LECITHIN AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC CREAM (MILK, GELLAN GUM), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COFFEE, ORGANIC BUTTER OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check HAZELNUT LATTE IN 33% MILK CHOCOLATE BITES, HAZELNUT LATTE IN 33% MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT LATTE IN 33% MILK CHOCOLATE BITES, HAZELNUT LATTE IN 33% MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


