Is Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Milk Powder, Organic Roasted Hazelnuts, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor
Check Hazelnut Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hazelnut Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


