Is Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic roasted hazelnuts

organic roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Milk Powder, Organic Roasted Hazelnuts, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor

Check Hazelnut Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hazelnut Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing