Is HAZELNUT SPREAD CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HAZELNUT SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HAZELNUT FLOUR (HAZELNUTS, SAFFLOWER OIL, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6), SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.
Check HAZELNUT SPREAD CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HAZELNUT SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT SPREAD CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HAZELNUT SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


