Is HAZELNUT SPREAD, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, PALM), FAT REDUCED COCOA, HAZELNUTS 6%, WHEY POWDER (MILK), EMULSIFIER: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FLAVOURING.

Check HAZELNUT SPREAD, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking