Is HAZELNUT SPREAD RED, WHITE & BLUE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HAZELNUT FLOUR (HAZELNUTS, SAFFLOWER OIL, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DEXTRIN, COLORING INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE YELLOW 6 LAKE BLUE 1. SALT, CARNAUBA WAX NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.

Check HAZELNUT SPREAD RED, WHITE & BLUE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go