Is HAZELNUT SPREAD RED, WHITE & BLUE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- coloring includes blue 1 lake
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HAZELNUT FLOUR (HAZELNUTS, SAFFLOWER OIL, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DEXTRIN, COLORING INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE YELLOW 6 LAKE BLUE 1. SALT, CARNAUBA WAX NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.
Check HAZELNUT SPREAD RED, WHITE & BLUE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT SPREAD RED, WHITE & BLUE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDIES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


