Is HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK & COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA AND PALM) HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK & COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH SKIM MILK & COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


