Is HAZELNUT WITH COCOA & MILK AMORE SPREAD, HAZELNUT WITH COCOA & MILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk powder

organic skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED HAZELNUT PASTE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC ROASTED PEELED ALMOND PASTE.

Check HAZELNUT WITH COCOA & MILK AMORE SPREAD, HAZELNUT WITH COCOA & MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping