Is HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural chocolate flavor
organic natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED HAZELNUT PASTE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR.
Check HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
SKIPPY Peanut Butter Spread Creamy - 16.3 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


