Is HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic roasted hazelnut paste

organic roasted hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED HAZELNUT PASTE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR.

Check HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER AMORE SPREAD, HAZELNUT WITH WHITE COCOA BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping