Is Hazelnuts, Chopped Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts, Bht, In Corn Oil Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Hazelnuts, Chopped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnuts, Chopped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP
Where to buy
Hazelnuts, Chopped is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


