Is Hazelnutty Fine Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Hazelnut Paste.
Check Hazelnutty Fine Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnutty Fine Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


