Is Hazerbaba Mixed Turkish Delight Assortment - 454g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pistachio nut
  • almond nut
  • hazelnut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, corn starch, water, nuts 3% (hazelnut, pistachio nut, almond nut), nature identical flavourings (rose, lemon, mint), acidity regulator (citric acid), vanilla flavour, food colourings (e163, saffron, e100, e141ii).

Check Hazerbaba Mixed Turkish Delight Assortment - 454g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hazerbaba Mixed Turkish Delight Assortment - 454g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
FloralFruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking