Is Hazelmere Goose Fat Blend With Beef Dripping 220g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • goose fat

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goose Fat (51%), Beef Fat (49%)

Check Hazelmere Goose Fat Blend With Beef Dripping 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hazelmere Goose Fat Blend With Beef Dripping 220g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Oil · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep