Is H&B CALCIUM 600MG + VIT D3 BONE HEALTH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate (wheat Starch), Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Anti-caking Agents (stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Glazing Agent (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Humectant (glycerol), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol).
Check H&B CALCIUM 600MG + VIT D3 BONE HEALTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B CALCIUM 600MG + VIT D3 BONE HEALTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


