Is H&B Curried Lentil Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (12%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice), Onion, Carrot, Red Split Lentils (5%), Curly Kale (4%), Cornflour, Creamed Coconut (2%), Yellow Split Peas, Ground Spices (Smoked Paprika, Turmeric, Cumin, Black Pepper, Cinnamon), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Salt, Dried Bay Leaf, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Allspice, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay Leaf), Nigella Seeds, Dried Fenugreek Leaf.

Check H&B Curried Lentil Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep