Is H&B Dark Chocolate Brazil Nuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Couverture Chocolate (59%) [cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Brazil Nuts (39%), Glucose Syrup, Bacillus Coagulans Powder, Dextrin, Glazing Agent (acacia Gum), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil. Dark Couverture Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum. Contains Soya and Brazil Nuts. It may also contain Peanuts, Milk, Sesame and other Nuts.
Check H&B Dark Chocolate Brazil Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Dark Chocolate Brazil Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
RichNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBreakfast


