Is H&B Gentle Vitamin C 1000mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (calcium-l-ascorbate, Sodium-l-ascorbate), Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Anti-caking Agents (calcium Silicate, Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids), Emulsifier (sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Glazing Agents (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose), Humectant (glycerol)
Check H&B Gentle Vitamin C 1000mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Gentle Vitamin C 1000mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


