Is H&B Ginger Flapjack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- glycerol
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (53%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Pumpkin Seeds (4%), Sunflower Seeds (4%), Chicory Root Fibre, Humectant: Glycerol, Ground Ginger (sulphites) (2%), Natural Flavouring, Colour: Plain Caramel. Contains Oats, Sulphites. May contain Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Milk and Nuts or other cereals containing Gluten.
Check H&B Ginger Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Ginger Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


