Is H&B Golden Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Diced Apricots (23%) (apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Cashew Nuts (23%), Golden Raisins (23%) (raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Toasted Hazelnut Halves (19%), Pistachio Nuts (9%). Contains Sulphur Dioxide, Cashew Nuts, Hazelnut and Pistachio Nuts.
Check H&B Golden Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Golden Fruit & Nut Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


