Is H&B Live Friendly Bacteria Strawberry Flavour Chewable Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend of Live Friendly Bacteria, Sweetener (Sorbitol), Fructoo- ligosaccharides, Anti-Caking Agents (Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate), Lactobacillus acidophilus, Flavourings (Strawberry, Vanilla), Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis.

Check H&B Live Friendly Bacteria Strawberry Flavour Chewable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking