Is H&B Nutritional Yeast Flakes 500g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Inactive Yeast (Saccharomyces cerevisiae) (100%).
Check H&B Nutritional Yeast Flakes 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Nutritional Yeast Flakes 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
About this product
Seasoning · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


