Is H&B Precision Engineered L-Glutamine 1000mg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate), L-glutamine, Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agents (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose), Humectant (glycerol).
Check H&B Precision Engineered L-Glutamine 1000mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Precision Engineered L-Glutamine 1000mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Equate Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate 1000mg Assorted Berries
KENT PRECISION FOODS GROUP INC W502-D3425 16OZ Pickling Lime Seasoning
Nature's Way Vitamin C Bioflavonoids Dietary Supplement Capsules 1000mg
About this product
Supplement · Piece


