Is H&B Slippery Elm Bark Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Slippery Elm Bark Extract 37mg (10:1 extract, equivalent to 370mg of Slippery Elm Bark). Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Capsule shell (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Bulking Cellulose), Slippery Elm Bark Extract (Microcrystalline Ulmus rubra), Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide).
Check H&B Slippery Elm Bark Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Slippery Elm Bark Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Great Value Chocolate Almond Bark
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Bark With Almond Pretzel & Sea Salt
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


