Is H&B Sour Cream And Chive Protein Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted yellow peas (31%), roasted green peas (31%), roasted fava beans (31%), seasoning (7%) (rice flour, onion powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, acid: citric acid, parsley, salt, natural flavouring, black pepper powder). May contain fish, egg, peanuts, soya, milk, celery, mustard, sesame, sulphites, cereals containing gluten, and nuts.
Check H&B Sour Cream And Chive Protein Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Sour Cream And Chive Protein Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Granule, Dried


