Is H&B Vitamin D Gummies Strawberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Anti-Caking Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colour (Anthocyanins), Strawberry Flavouring.
Check H&B Vitamin D Gummies Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Vitamin D Gummies Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


