Is H&B Yoghurt Banana Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • yoghurt flavour
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour) (64%), Dried Banana Slices (34%), Glaze (Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum), Yoghurt Flavour.

Check H&B Yoghurt Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go