Is H&B Yoghurt Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural vanilla flavour
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour) (64%), Dried Banana Slices (34%), Glaze (Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum), Yoghurt Flavour.
Check H&B Yoghurt Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Yoghurt Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


