Is HBAF Honey Butter Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • butter flavoured powder
  • honey & toasted butter flavouring
  • skim milk powder
  • processed butter powder
  • honey butter seasoning

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond(73.345%), Sugar, Corn Starch Syrup, Honey Butter Seasoning(2.663%)(processed Butter Powder, Processed Salt, Corn Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Sweet Base Seasoning(honey & Toasted Butter Flavouring, Disodium 5-ribonucleotide, Citric Acid), Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Yeast, Extract, Sweetening Compound (dextrin, Glucose, Steviol Glycosides, Glucose), Butter Flavoured Powder, Honey Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartam), Honey, Corn Oil, Soybean Oll, Lecithin, Herb Extract(rice Bran Oil, Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract). Made In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Egg, Crustacea, Walnuts, Poultry, Wheat. Contains Dairy And Almonds.

Check HBAF Honey Butter Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HBAF Honey Butter Almond is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyHoneyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping