Is HBAF Honey Butter Almond Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate tribasic

calcium phosphate tribasic

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond(73.345%), Sugar, Corn Starch Syrup, Honey Butter Seasoning(2.663%)(processed Butter Powder, Processed Salt, Corn Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Sweet Base Seasoning(honey & Toasted Butter Flavouring, Disodium 5-ribonucleotide, Citric Acid), Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Yeast, Extract, Sweetening Compound (dextrin, Glucose, Steviol Glycosides, Glucose), Butter Flavoured Powder, Honey Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartam), Honey, Corn Oil, Soybean Oll, Lecithin, Herb Extract(rice Bran Oil, Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract). Made In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Egg, Crustacea, Walnuts, Poultry, Wheat. Contains Dairy And Almonds.

Check HBAF Honey Butter Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HBAF Honey Butter Almond is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyHoneyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping