Is HCP-30 – 120VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Strains (Cryoprotected), :, Lactobacillus Rhamnosusha-111, Bifidobacterium Breveha-129, Lactobacillus Acidophilusha-122, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132, Bifidobacterium Longumha-135, Lactobacillus Salivariusha-118, Total In Billions At Time Of Expiry, Stabilizing Support Nutrients:, Solani Amylum (Potato Starch), Silica, Magnesium Stearate (Plant Source), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Capsule Shell: Vegetable Cellulose, Purified Water
Check HCP-30 – 120VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HCP-30 – 120VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
Zyrtec Allergy, 10 mg, Tablets, Bonus
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
DEX WEDGE CHICKEN SALAD - 5 ct. of ITEM
Where to buy
HCP-30 – 120VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


