Is HD Hallelujah Diet Barley Max Berry Pure Green Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • organic and natural flavors
  • riboflavin

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese, Copper, Magnesium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Powdered Juice From Organically Grown Young Barley Grass And Organically Grown Alfalfa, Organic Berry Flavor Powder (Organic Gum Acacia, Organic And Natural Flavors), Organic Stevia.

Check HD Hallelujah Diet Barley Max Berry Pure Green Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go