Is HD Weight Loss Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Medium Chain Triglycerides, Capsule (Gelatin), Beadlets, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Glycerol Monostearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake
Check HD Weight Loss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HD Weight Loss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Giant Chocolate Fudge - 6-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Raisin Mini-Snacks 12-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 12 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins. Product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary. Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton.
Lulutox Detox Tea - Slimming Tea with Dandelion and Ginseng to Support Goals for Detox Cleanse, Flat Belly, Bloating, Healthy Weight and Digestive Health - Women & Men - Peach Flavor (28 Servings)
Pantene Base 290ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Stronger, Longer, Denser Hair Shampoo
Where to buy
HD Weight Loss is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


