Is Head and Shoulders Citrus Anti Dandruff 2in1 Shampoo Oily Scalp Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium lauryl sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycol distearate, sodium chloride, parfum, piroctone olamine, citric acid, sodium citrate, dimethiconol, menthol, sodium benzoate, dimethicone, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, sodium xylenesulfonate, tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, tetrasodium edta, sodium hydroxide, trideceth-10, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, benzyl salicylate, propylene glycol, citronellol, magnesium nitrate, citrus limon fruit extract, ci 19140, methylchloroisothiazolinone, triethylene glycol, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone, ci 42090

Check Head and Shoulders Citrus Anti Dandruff 2in1 Shampoo Oily Scalp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Head and Shoulders Citrus Anti Dandruff 2in1 Shampoo Oily Scalp is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy