Is Head and Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff 2 in 1 Paraben Free Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Pyrithione Zinc (1%). Purpose: Anti-Dandruff. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Zinc Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, Dimethicone, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Blue 1, Red 33.
Check Head and Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff 2 in 1 Paraben Free Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head and Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff 2 in 1 Paraben Free Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Head and Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff 2 in 1 Paraben Free Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


