Is Head and Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff 2 in 1 Paraben Free Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Pyrithione Zinc (1%). Purpose: Anti-Dandruff. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Zinc Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, Dimethicone, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Blue 1, Red 33.

Check Head and Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff 2 in 1 Paraben Free Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Head and Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff 2 in 1 Paraben Free Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go
Oat Free? Head and Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff 2 in 1 Paraben Free Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz | Spoonful