Is Head and Shoulders Classic Clean Daily-Use Anti-Dandruff Paraben Free Shampoo, 1.7 fl oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient - Purpose. Pyrithione Zinc 1% - Anti-Dandruff. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Zinc Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, Dimethicone, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Blue 1, Red 33.

Check Head and Shoulders Classic Clean Daily-Use Anti-Dandruff Paraben Free Shampoo, 1.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Head and Shoulders Classic Clean Daily-Use Anti-Dandruff Paraben Free Shampoo, 1.7 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Hair Care