Is Head and Shoulders Green Apple Anti-Dandruff Paraben Free 2 In 1 Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient - Purpose:pyrithione Zinc 1% - Anti-dandruff, Inactive Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycol Distearate, Zinc Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Dimethicone, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check Head and Shoulders Green Apple Anti-Dandruff Paraben Free 2 In 1 Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head and Shoulders Green Apple Anti-Dandruff Paraben Free 2 In 1 Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Head and Shoulders Green Apple Anti-Dandruff Paraben Free 2 In 1 Shampoo and Conditioner, 13.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


