Is Head and Shoulders Instant Relief Daily-Use Paraben Free Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, 12.8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Pyrithione Zinc (1%). Purpose: Anti-Dandruff. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Zinc Carbonate, Glycol Distearate, Fragrance, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydrochloric Acid, Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide, Benzyl Alcohol, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Menthol, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yellow 5, Blue 1.

Check Head and Shoulders Instant Relief Daily-Use Paraben Free Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, 12.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Head and Shoulders Instant Relief Daily-Use Paraben Free Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, 12.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Hair Care