Is Head and Shoulders Instant Relief Daily-Use Paraben Free Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, 12.8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glycol distearate
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Pyrithione Zinc (1%). Purpose: Anti-Dandruff. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Zinc Carbonate, Glycol Distearate, Fragrance, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydrochloric Acid, Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide, Benzyl Alcohol, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Menthol, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Head and Shoulders Instant Relief Daily-Use Paraben Free Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, 12.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head and Shoulders Instant Relief Daily-Use Paraben Free Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, 12.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Head and Shoulders Instant Relief Daily-Use Paraben Free Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, 12.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


