Is Head and Shoulders Itchy Scalp Care with Eucalyptus 2-in-1 Anti-Dandruff Paraben Free Shampoo + Conditioner 13.5 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Pyrithione Zinc (1 %). Purpose: Anti-Dandruff. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Zinc Carbonate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Menthol, Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-10, Stearyl Alcohol, Magnesium Carbonate Hydroxide, Cetyl Alcohol, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Head and Shoulders Itchy Scalp Care with Eucalyptus 2-in-1 Anti-Dandruff Paraben Free Shampoo + Conditioner 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head and Shoulders Itchy Scalp Care with Eucalyptus 2-in-1 Anti-Dandruff Paraben Free Shampoo + Conditioner 13.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Head and Shoulders Itchy Scalp Care with Eucalyptus 2-in-1 Anti-Dandruff Paraben Free Shampoo + Conditioner 13.5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


