Is Head Country Bar-B-Q Original Sauce, Gluten Free, 80 Ounce, Pack of 1 Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, WORCHESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SMOKE, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD FLOUR), ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Head Country Bar-B-Q Original Sauce, Gluten Free, 80 Ounce, Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Head Country Bar-B-Q Original Sauce, Gluten Free, 80 Ounce, Pack of 1 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading