Is Head Country Championship Seasoning The Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (GARLIC, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER), SUGAR, PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, AND NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Head Country Championship Seasoning The Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head Country Championship Seasoning The Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Head Country Championship Seasoning The Original is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


