Is Head Country Head Country Bar-B-Q Championship Seasoning Apple Habanero Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices Including Habanero Chili Pepper, Mustard Flour, Onion, Natural Flavors, Apple, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking) And Citric Acid.
Check Head Country Head Country Bar-B-Q Championship Seasoning Apple Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head Country Head Country Bar-B-Q Championship Seasoning Apple Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Thats it. Fruit Bar 1 Apple + 12 Strawberry No Added Sugar Wrapper - 1.2 Oz
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Apple Cinnamon, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


