Is Head & Shoulders Base 250ml Apple Fresh Anti Dandruff Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Citrate, Parfum, Citric Acid, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Piroctone Olamine, Dimethiconol, Sodium Chloride, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Sodium Benzoate, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Hydroxide, Trideceth-10, Hexamethylindanopyran, Hexyl Cinnamal, Acetic Acid, Glycerin, CI 19140, Benzyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, CI 42090, Avena Sativa Kernel Extract
Check Head & Shoulders Base 250ml Apple Fresh Anti Dandruff Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Base 250ml Apple Fresh Anti Dandruff Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Mayer Bros. Fresh Pressed Apple Juice
head &shoulders
head and shoulders tea tree oil
Right Guard 48 Hour Cool Anti-Perspirant 250ml
Where to buy
Head & Shoulders Base 250ml Apple Fresh Anti Dandruff Shampoo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


