Is Head & Shoulders Base 250ml Apple Fresh Anti Dandruff Shampoo Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa kernel extract

avena sativa kernel extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Citrate, Parfum, Citric Acid, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Piroctone Olamine, Dimethiconol, Sodium Chloride, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Sodium Benzoate, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Hydroxide, Trideceth-10, Hexamethylindanopyran, Hexyl Cinnamal, Acetic Acid, Glycerin, CI 19140, Benzyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, CI 42090, Avena Sativa Kernel Extract

Check Head & Shoulders Base 250ml Apple Fresh Anti Dandruff Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Head & Shoulders Base 250ml Apple Fresh Anti Dandruff Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid