Is Head & Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, Up To 100% Dandruff Protection, 90ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- triethylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- glycol distearate
triethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Citrate, Parfum, Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethiconol, Citric Acid, Sodium Salicylate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Trideceth-10, Niacinamide, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Benzyl Alcohol, Triethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, CI 42090, CI 17200
Check Head & Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, Up To 100% Dandruff Protection, 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, Up To 100% Dandruff Protection, 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


