Is Head & Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, Up To 100% Dandruff Protection, 1 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- triethylene glycol
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- glycol distearate
triethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Citrate, Parfum, Citric Acid, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Piroctone Olamine, Dimethiconol, Sodium Chloride, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Sodium Benzoate, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Sodium Salicylate, Linalool, Sodium Hydroxide, Trideceth-10, Hexamethylindanopyran, Linalyl Acetate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Acetic Acid, Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, CI 42090, CI 17200, Avena Sativa Kernel Extract
Check Head & Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, Up To 100% Dandruff Protection, 1 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, Up To 100% Dandruff Protection, 1 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Head & Shoulders Classic Clean Anti-Dandruff Shampoo, Up To 100% Dandruff Protection, 1 L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


